The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Riverton Middle School recognizes students on second quarter honor roll

Jan 25, 2013 - Staff

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the second quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Troy G. Cassity, Havanna M. Cortez, Jayd M. Dion, Chase R. Emerson, Tyler J. Hernandez, Rachel. Hutchison, Amanda L. Johnston, Trevor J. Keysaw, Dylan D. Lancaster, Devin. Martinez, Alyssa J. McDonald, Rylan A. Peranteaux and Nancy V. Webb.

Seventh grade

Celeste. Ashdown, Dayne M. Bradley, Kyle V. Carper, Makenzie K. Daniels, Derrick K. Lehnen, Brokk H. Nyberg, Jaitlyn G. Pettit, Taylenn M. Thompson, William. Torgerson and Adam S. Weaver.

Sixth grade

Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Jack P. Broadhead, Courtney M. Condie, Zachary H. David, Savanna R. Frymire, Samantha M. Gaudern, Kyler W. Green, Morgan R. Green, Sydney N. Harding, Ella. Hauck, Blake N. Howard, Hannah J. Hutson, Madilyn E. Johnston, Syonia F. Jordan, Jayce W. Leach, Julia J. Masson, Kobe B. Matsen, Kiersten J. McDonald, Holland M. McLaughlin, Madison P. Nipper, Elise K. North, Tyler L. Parker, Ashley A. Peterson, Leo R. Riley, Emily. Roseno, Callie A. Schamber, Cheyenne M. Smith, Brandon A. Squires, Elaina W. Stark, Trysta F. Stingley, Katelyn R. Sullivan, Audrey A. Wehr, Madison A. Wright and Holden T. Yorgason.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Chandler D. Allen, Lillian L. Antelope, Reed M. Axthelm, Max R. Batista, Slade P. Becker, Keirstin. Beckers, Elizabeth B. Bock, Emily. Booth, Rebekah L. Branson, Taryn. Caress, Alicia V. Clarke, Laramy D. Connelly, Emily A. Dayton, Meghan. DeVries, Teron M. Doebele, McKenzie N. Dykman, Alexander S. Fabricus, Chelsea M. Felton, Brady J. Fullerton, Niko. Garcia, Sasha N. Georgeson, Andre N. Goodman, Jarrett M. Green, Ashlynd. Ivie, Destinee A. Jara, Emily G. Johnson, Steven J. Jones, Shaylee L. Ketelhut, Emily E. Kusel, Paige R. Kusel, Hunter F. Lee, Dane S. Lupher, Heather C. McLaughlin, Abigail. Page, Daisy. Palma, Easton R. Paxton, Torin B. Perrett, Hailey M. Phillips, Courtney P. Raymond, Alec D. Richardson, Austin J. Roberts, Paige M. Roice, Tyler G. Schamber, Kevin. Schmidt, Tristan. Schooner, Gavin D. Settlemire, Kylan L. Shultz, Wayne G. Steeds, Sydney. Thayer, Riley P. Thomas, Tayte M. Thomas, Paul Alex. Wehr and Kyli S. Yorgason.

Seventh grade

Aleric M. Adams, Logan M. Alley, Katrinna . Buckingham, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Autumn S. Chavez, Kendra S. Cleveland, Dharma A. Daffron, Madyson D. Dolcater, William Jaren. Draper, Nicholas R. Dvergsdal, Morgan L. Dykman, Lena K. Elmer, Kylee Sue. Frost, Tatum L. Gonzales, Chailynn D. Hines, Annalyse N. Johnson, Emily D. Jones, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Dalton D. Lassiter, Jordan M. Lewis, Ian D. Ley, Brett M. Lucas, Maycee . Manzanares, Talyn J. O'Neal, Kavish S. Patel, Mit M. Patel, Kayla R. Robinson, Brennan. Sullivan, Aspen J. Treber, Jessica L. Weber and Sydney E. Wehr.

Sixth grade

Errolyn O. Adams, Asia. Addison, Citlalli. Almejo-Ponce, Gavin M. Bader, Evelynn K. Bock, Kaycee E. Bush, Clara L. Bushyhead, Wyatt A. Castro, Brock J. Crippen, Isaac C. DeVries, Courtney D. Eckley, Dillon J. Fabricus, Carlee M. Flanagan, Marion B. Fritz, Callahan N. Healy, Mason T. Hyatt, Joanna M. Irvin, Lilian M. Irvin, Kiley R. Johnson, Kylee C. Kraus, Carson D. Lee, Kadden H. Lopez, Shelby. Macomber, Jade M. Martinez, Jenice L. Mihelich, Kellen M. Miller, Tylar A. Nelson, Mersadee J. Odom, Madisyn R. Pantle, Garret A. Person, Maci J. Post, Peyton T. Rees, Fontessa J. Salazar, Kaitlyn R. Schamber, Tanner K. Selvig, Jori Lee. Skaggs, Elliott P. Stafford, Piper R. Stark, Trent W. Stover, Parker J. Trabing, Paige J. Vogele, Trinity E. Wagon, Hayden A. Wempen and Alexander K. Williams.

Related content:
 
Riverton