The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Achievers

Jun 1, 2012 - Staff

Twenty-eight county UW students named to president's honor roll

The University of Wyoming lists 28 students from Fremont County on the 2012 spring semester president's honor roll.

The president's honor roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates who earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester. To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Fremont County students are:

Dubois: Carlie J. Ideker

Hudson: Melia T. Rohrbacher

Lander: Jessie C. Allen, Michael Dee Alley, Haley Ann Barton, Katherine J. Dawson, Julie A. Ferwerda, Paige N. Hammer, Devin C. Irene, Robert S. Macnaughton, Michael William Matonte, Beau J. Pitt, Mark Adam Schimelpfenig

Pavillion: Megan B. Pince

Riverton: Courtney Elise Back, Rebecca L. Baldwin, Tyler Jacob Baldwin, Cody Patrick Blumenshine, Sierra Marie Collver, Jeremy Ross Gross, Taylor P. Hobart, Britni L. Luther, Hailey J. Reiter, Stephen O. Sullivan, Mitchell H. Thornton, Lisa M. Zirbel

Shoshoni: Chase Daniel McNamee, Korinne C. Thoren

UW dean's, dean's freshman honor rolls announced

The University of Wyoming lists 48 students from Fremont County on the 2012 spring semester academic dean's and dean's freshman honor rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better GPA.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Fremont County students are:

Dubois: Brooke L. Bodar, Callie M. Finley, Robert M. Hipp, Annalee Prindle Neary, Sarah Justine Oard

Lander: Amy K. Artery, Mitchell J. Brauneis, Heather L. Bregar, Rebecca M. Eggli, Brittney Nicole Good, Jordan M. Jack, Breiana Deon Johnson, Shadoe C. Konicek, Kelly Felisa Lobera, Sarah Marie Newell, Garrett T. Norman, Craig L. Peil, Nicholas T. Robinson, Sean P. Ryder, Matthew J. Sebade, Kelly Nicole Spurlock, Barrett G. Swenson, Kelsey Lynn Tramp, Sarah M. Trembly, Kelce K. Trujillo, Melanie A. Vigil, Ross M. Warner

Pavillion: Angela G. Denke

Riverton: Andrew D. Baltes, Cassandra Bolin, Zachary David Christopherson, Kayson D. Cooper, Laracel Lee D'Andrea, Jamie L. Fegler, Kelsey J. Fustos, John M. Greff, Brent L. Horton, Kalayla, Kareen Hough, Danielle M. Johnson, Amy Elizabeth Miller, Andrea Jordan Novotny, Jonathon C. Otto, Bryce A. Roberts, Chloe Anna Skaggs, Tracey R. Wilcox, Michael D. Winter, Olivia Jeannine Wolpert, Crystal Ann Wunder

Related content: